Calendar

Create Custom Calendar
Show:
Print Page

7/27 - 7/28  Flame Ignition

7/27  Senior Photos at 9:00 AM

7/30 - 7/31  New Employee Training

8/1 - 8/3  Pre-Planning

8/9  Volleyball vs. Starr's Mill High School  at Starr's Mill High School at 5:00 PM

8/9  JV Volleyball vs. Starr's Mill High School  at Starr's Mill High School at 5:00 PM

8/10  Football vs. St. Francis High School  at St. Francis High School at 7:00 PM

8/14  JV Volleyball vs. Troup County High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

8/14  Volleyball vs. Troup County High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

8/14  JV Volleyball vs. Weber School  at Home at 7:00 PM

8/14  Volleyball vs. Heritage School (Newnan)  at Home at 7:00 PM

8/15  Mass at 10:00 AM

8/15  JV Volleyball vs. Galloway School  at Galloway School at 5:00 PM

8/15  Back to School Night at 6:00 PM

8/16  Late Start at 8:45 AM

8/16  Volleyball vs. Community Christian School  at Home at 5:00 PM

8/16  Volleyball vs. Atlanta Jewish Academy   at Home at 7:00 PM

8/17  Pep Rally at 2:05 PM

8/17  Football vs. Tattnal Square Academy  at Home at 7:30 PM

8/21  Volleyball vs. Northgate High School  at Northgate High School at 5:00 PM

8/21  JV Volleyball vs. Northgate High School  at Northgate High School at 5:00 PM

8/22  Fall Pictures During Lunch at 10:25 AM

8/23  Volleyball vs. Sandy Creek High School  at Sandy Creek High School at 5:00 PM

8/23  Volleyball vs. Sandy Creek High School  at Sandy Creek High School at 5:00 PM

8/23  JV Volleyball vs. Locust Grove High School  at Sandy Creek High School at 6:00 PM

8/23  Volleyball vs. Locust Grove High School  at Sandy Creek High School at 6:00 PM

8/24  Football vs. Mt. Paran School  at Mt. Paran School at 7:30 PM

8/27  JV Volleyball vs. Galloway School  at Home at 5:00 PM

8/28  JV Volleyball vs. Griffin High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

8/28  Volleyball vs. Griffin High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

8/28  JV Volleyball vs. Weber School  at Home at 7:00 PM

8/28  Volleyball vs. Heritage School (Newnan)  at Home at 7:00 PM

8/30  JV Volleyball vs. Tattnal Square Academy  at Home at 5:00 PM

8/30  Volleyball vs. Tattnal Square Academy  at Home at 5:00 PM

8/30  JV Volleyball vs. Community Christian School  at Home at 7:00 PM

8/30  Volleyball vs. Community Christian School  at Home at 7:00 PM

8/31  Football vs. Manchester High School  at Manchester High School at 7:30 PM

9/4  Volleyball vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Eagles Landing Christian Academy at 5:30 PM

9/4  Volleyball vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Eagles Landing Christian Academy at 6:30 PM

9/6  Volleyball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

9/6  JV Volleyball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

9/6  Volleyball vs. North Cobb Christian School  at Marist School at 6:00 PM

9/7  Football vs. TBA  at TBA at 7:30 PM

9/11  Mass at 10:00 AM

9/11  Volleyball vs. Trinity Christian School - Main Campus  at Trinity Christian School - Main Campus at 6:30 PM

9/11  Volleyball vs. Landmark Christian School  at Trinity Christian School - Main Campus at 7:30 PM

9/13  Volleyball vs. Starr's Mill High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

9/13  JV Volleyball vs. Starr's Mill High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

9/13  JV Volleyball vs. Henry County High School  at Home at 7:00 PM

9/14  Football vs. Wesleyan School  at Home at 7:30 PM

9/21  Football vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Strong Rock Christian School at 7:30 PM

9/24 - 9/28  Homecoming Week

9/25  Volleyball vs. Southwest Atlanta Christian Academy  at Home at 5:30 PM

9/26  Powder Puff at 2:00 PM

9/27  Volleyball vs. Whitewater High School  at Whitewater High School at 5:15 PM

9/27  Volleyball vs. Grady High School  at Whitewater High School at 6:15 PM

9/28  Pep Rally at 2:00 PM

9/28  Football vs. Landmark Christian School  at Home at 7:30 PM

10/2 - 9/27  Volleyball vs. Fayette County High School  at Fayette County High School at 5:00 PM

10/3  Early Release at 12:00 PM

10/5  Football vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Eagles Landing Christian Academy at 7:30 PM

10/9  Volleyball vs. TBA  at Eagles Landing Christian Academy at 5:00 PM

10/10  PSAT

10/11  Volleyball vs. TBA  at Home at 5:00 PM

10/12 - 10/14  Flame Retreat

10/12  Football vs. TBA  at TBA at 7:30 PM

10/16  Volleyball vs. TBA  at TBA at TBD

10/19 - 10/20  Fall Play

10/19  Football vs. Mount Vernon Presbyterian School - Upper School  at Mount Vernon Presbyterian School - Upper School at 4:00 PM

10/22  Parent Teacher Conferences at 4:00 PM

10/23  Late Start at 8:45 AM

10/24  Mass at 10:00 AM

10/26  Football vs. Trinity Christian School - Main Campus  at Home at 7:30 PM

11/1  Mass at 10:00 AM

11/2  Football vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Home at 7:30 PM

11/11  Open House

11/15  Mass at 10:00 PM

11/19 - 11/23  Thanksgiving Break

11/27  NHS Induction at 2:00 PM

11/28  Shadow Day

12/7  Mass

12/8  SSAT

12/18 - 12/20  Exams at 8:00 AM

1/5  SSAT

1/10  Mass at 10:00 AM

1/23  Shadow Day

1/26  Toy Banquet

1/28 - 2/1  Catholic Schools Week

1/31  Mass

2/8 - 2/9  Thespian Conference

2/12  MLK/ Black History Assembly at 2:00 PM

2/15  Mass at 10:00 AM

2/26  Multi-Cultural Day/Mass at 10:00 AM

2/27  Shadow Day

3/2  SSAT

3/6  Ash Wednesday Mass at 10:00 AM

3/20  Shadow Day

3/23  Prom

4/12 - 4/13  Spring Musical

4/16  Mass at 10:00 AM

4/29 - 5/3  Senior Week

5/1  Talent Show at 2:00 PM

5/2  Honors Assembly at 2:00 PM

5/3  Field Day

5/18  Graduation

5/21 - 5/23  Final Exams

5/28 - 5/29  Teacher Post-Planning