College Athletes

Mercy Alumni in College Athletics

Class of 2003

Kirsten Cartoski

Yale University - Swimming

Quentin Jones

Oberlin College - Track and Field

Class of 2004

Amy Fortner

St. Lawrence University - Basketball

Sebastian Kurtz

St. Lawrence University - Basketball

Matt Gill

Rhodes College - Football

Sam Etuk

Florida A&M University - Football

Ralph Woolfolk

Morehouse University - Baseball

Loliana Sorrells

University of Hawaii at Hilo - Volleyball

Brandon Prince

University of Alabama - Track and Field 

Kristina Clark

US Military Academy at West Point - Cheerleading

Alicia Miles

Gordon College - Cheerleading

Class of 2005

Savannah Brooks

Agnes Scott - Soccer

Wade Binfield

Berry College - Golf

Anthony Macmillan

Belmont Abbey College - Baseball

Zach Lethbridge

Duquesne University - Cross Country

Matt Faber

Belmont Abbey College - Baseball

Laura King

St. Leo's - Tennis

Bernard Michele

Shorter College - Football

Class of 2006

Leigh Andrea Burton

University of Tennessee - Track and Field

Natalie Kurtz

St. Lawrence University -Volleyball

Jarrod Boccella

Belmont Abbey College - Baseball

Doc Lee

Belmont Abbey College - Baseball

Wynton Yates

Georgia Southern University - Football

Michael Donald

Albany State - Track and Field

Class of 2007

Thomasinnia Berry

West Georgia University - Volleyball

Kaci Clark

US Military Academy at West Point - Track and Field

Lauren Hohenberger

US Coast Guard Academy -  Cross Country/Track

Wesley Yates

Florida A&M University - Golf

Class of 2008

Alexandria Miles

Gordon College - Basketball

Catie Palmer

Spring Hill College - Soccer

Class of 2009

Jarrell Bankhead

Campbellsville University - Football

William Pearl

Emory & Henry College - Football

Daniel Boccella

Covenant College - Baseball

Robert Caruso

Berry College - Basketball

Nnamdi Moh

US Naval Academy Preparatory School - Basketball

Matt Lethbridge

US Naval Academy - Cross Country/Track

Jake Lethbridge

US Naval Academy - Track

Sarah Hohenberger

US Coast Guard Academy - Cross Country/Track

Camille Thompson

US Air Force Academy Preparatory School - Basketball

Jewelian Griffith

Georgia State University - Cheerleading

Class of 2010

 

Megan Malasarte

University of Georgia - Track

George Adams

Methodist College (NC) - Football

Najgee Gatson

Spring Hill College (AL) - Basketball

Daniel Wesley

Huntingdon College (AL) - Football

Samantha Morris

Huntingdon College (AL) - Volleyball

Kalie Ludvigsen

Agnes Scott College (GA) - Volleyball

Daniel Alexis

Western Carolina (NC) - Track and Field

Dezmond Moore

Savannah State (GA) - Baseball

Courtland Vickers

Concordia College (NY) - Basketball

D'Arnca Bloodworth Alabama A&M  - Cross Country/Track
Class of 2011
Greg Hadley Point University - Football 
Brittany Smith             Valdosta State - Volleyball
Amanda Miles University of West Georgia - Volleyball
Nicole Gagnier Massachusetts Institute of Technology - Volleyball
Jonathan Bridier The Citadel (SC) - Track/Cross Country
Cameron Singletary Samford University - Football
Pierce Vincent University of Georgia - Track
Class of 2012
Olivia Schmitz Birmingham Southern College - Volleyball
Chyna Terrell Spring Hill College - Basketball
Katelyn Longino Columbus State - Soccer
John Kueler Emory University - Baseball
Bolden Davis Rienhardt - Football
Julian Thomas Rienhardt - Football
Jordan Sartor United States Naval Academy - Football
Class of 2013
Matt Frank United States Air Force Academy - Football
Rashard Fant Indiana University - Football
Mary Katherine Schmitz LaGrange College - Volleyball
Russell Goemare Rienhardt College - Tennis
Christian Griffith Morehouse College - Baseball
 CLASS of 2014 
 Delfayo Mathews US Air Force Academy - Football
 Nick Wells Georgia Southern - Soccer
 Nahyo Jalajel Western Kentucky - Soccer
 Christian ColemanUniversity of  Tennessee - Track
 Austin Loper Berry College - Baseball
  
 Class of 2015 
 Chib Emefo Spring Hill College - Track
Jameson  Vest                                  University of Toledo - Football
 Jordan Thomas The Citadel - Football
 Sarah McBride Ave Maria University - Soccer
 Claire Gagliano University of Dallas - Volleyball
 Casey Grant Loyola University, N.O. - Volleyball
 Elon Yates Florida A&M University - Volleyball
 Leah Banks Loyola University, N.O. - Track
 Terrell Stokes Tuskegee University - Football
 Charles Oakley West Virginia State - Football
 Deja Barthel Emmanuel College - Track
 Simeon Robinson    Dalton State - Soccer
 Kareem Mincey Bridgewater State - Football
 Class of 2016 
 Pauline Cobb  Benedict College - Track/Cross Country
 Brian Freeman Saint Augustine University - Baseball
 Bryce Griffin          Reinhardt University - Football
 Matthew Shupenus Berry College - Football
 Patrick Mangawang Missouri Valley State - Golf
 Landy Thomas Spring Hill College - Track
 Aaron Ushery  Paine College - Baseball